Free entry with every order into our Bi-Monthly Prize Draw and our Grand Prize Draw - Win up to $1,000,000!
NEVER MISS AN OFFER!
Get the hottest deals sent to you!
 
My Cart
Items: 0
Total: $0.00

Privacy Policy

We respect your privacy, and the personal information you provide us will be handled securely and sensitively. Our Privacy Policy is in keeping with the latest Australian Privacy Principles (APP), published in January 2014 and effected on 12 March 2014. For the latest version of the APP, click here.

What personal information we collect and how we use it

We collect the personal information you supply us, namely your name, title, postal address and phone number, as well as your optionally supplied fax number, email address and birth date. This information is stored for the purpose of processing and sending your orders and communicating with you about your orders. Your birth date is used for special birthday gift promotions and for prize draw purposes. We also keep a record of your purchase history from us. Only authorised, relevant personnel will access the information when required.

Your information is stored in our in-house electronic database, as well as in physical storage of your order forms.

We also collect personal information from you when you connect with (e.g. 'Like') our pages/profiles on Facebook or other social media, or purchase via our stores on eBay or other online marketplace websites. Information collected via social media or online marketplace sites will be handled in accordance with this Privacy Policy, as well as the Privacy Policies of those sites.

Marketing Communications

By placing an order on a printed order form, you automatically sign up for future catalogues and other marketing communications to be sent to you by mail and/or email (if email address is supplied). If you do not wish to receive direct marketing material from Windsor Mail, please call us on 1300 305 012 or email support@windsormail.com.au.

Third-party and overseas transfer of information

We pass on your details to Australia Post and other postal and courier companies (if applicable), solely for the purpose of delivering your order(s). Additionally, we send your name and address to a mailing house for the sole purpose of printing and mailing of our printed communications.

From time to time we may allow your details to be used by other reputable companies offering goods and services we believe you may be interested in. If you do not wish your details to be used in this way, you may opt out by ticking the relevant box on any order form you send to us or on the Checkout page of this website. Alternatively, you may opt out at any time by calling us on 1300 305 012 or by emailing support@windsormail.com.au

Your information will only be passed outside of Australia to overseas couriers/postal services if your order’s destination is outside of Australia. In addition, we may send your name and address to a mailing house located overseas - currently in China - where our direct marketing material is laser printed and prepared for mailing.

Website Cookies

A "cookie" is a piece of information that our web server may send to your computer or device when you visit our website. The cookie is stored on your computer or device, but does not give any information about your computer or device.

Windsor Mail uses third-party tracking cookies to track visitor interactions. These cookies are used to store information, such as what time the current visit occurred, whether the visitor has been to the site before, and what site referred the visitor to the web page. Browsers do not share third-party cookies across domains. All your personal information will remain secure and will not be released in any form. Personal information is information that personally identifies you, such as your name, email address or billing information, or other data which can be reasonably linked to such information.

With most Internet browsers, you can erase cookies from your computer hard drive or device, block all cookies, or receive a warning before a Cookie is stored. If you want to do this, refer to your browser settings or help resources.

Personal Data Access and Complaints

At any stage you may check or change your personal data calling us on 1300 305 012.

If for any reason you believe that we have breached the Australian Privacy Principles, please contact us and we will do our utmost to resolve the issue.

Why shop with us?
Free gift with every catalogue orderFree entry with every order
into our Prize Draws
5 Year Money Back GuaranteeProudly Australian owned and operated
Send us an order from our catalogue and you'll get a superb free gift. See each catalogue for details. Does not apply to online orders. With every order placed either online or from a catalogue, you get a free entry into our Prize Draw. Win up to $1,000,000! If you're not completely satisfied with your product choice, you can return it within 5 years for a full refund - no questions asked! Established in 1989, Windsor Mail is an Australian family-owned and operated business, headquartered in Malaga, WA.
Over 450,000 customers in
Australia and New Zealand
Exellent postage ratesUnmatched customer serviceSecure online payments
Over the last 26 years Windsor Mail has delivered over 15 million products to over 450,000 customers throughout Australia and New Zealand. Windsor Mail has a long history with Australia Post and has secured excellent postage rates, which we can pass on to you. We have a large team of experienced and friendly Customer Service Consultants to handle your queries. We use Comodo's Digital Security Certificates and SSL encryption to safeguard your information, and process your transactions using PayPal.
Home
Contact Us

Help Line:
1300 305 012
10am-6pm EST,
Monday - Friday

Visit our social media pages!  
@ Copyright 1989-2016 Windsor Mail Pty. Ltd.   All rights reserved.                 Payment via                   Website secured by